ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trona I - IMO 7717755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Trona IAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7717755Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1979 IMO:7717755
Ex.San Salvador-93,Cabuerniga-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Foxe
IMO:7717755
Former name(s):
- Trona I (Until 1997)
- San Salvador (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:6,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOXE
© Frafo
CABUERNIGA
© frtrfred
Foxe
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!