ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE PROVENCE - IMO 8900218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VILLE DE PROVENCEAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8900218Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1990 IMO:8900218
Ex.CGM Provence-92,
1993 Hansa Clipper,94 CMBT Africa
Vessel Identification
Name:Dg Harmony
IMO:8900218
Former name(s):
- Hansa Clipper (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1995 May)
- Hansa Clipper (Until 1994 Jun)
- Ville De Provence (Until 1993 Oct)
- Cgm Provence (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:25,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CGM PROVENCE
© Mike Griffiths
CONTSHIP ARGENTINA
© Andreas Spörri
CMBT AFRICA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!