ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI GENOVA - IMO 7046376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:CIELO DI GENOVAAdded:May 04, 2013
Captured:IMO:7046376Hits:997
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Cielo di Genova (b1971) at Centennial Container Terminal in Vancouver c1986 [photo Mr. DOT]

This vessel is apparently dead; unable to determine IMO #.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbican Star
IMO:7046376
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 1994 Nov)
- Troll River (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,620 tons
Summer DWT:32,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROLL RIVER
© Bob Scott
CIELO DI GENOVA
© Mike Griffiths
Troll River
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Mar 18, 2017 02:25 (2 years ago)
Became the Antigua flagged "BARBICAN STAR" in 1995.
Broken up at Alang, 7/1998.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!