ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norton - IMO 8116893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:NortonAdded:May 04, 2013
Captured:June 28, 2010IMO:8116893Hits:612
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Piraeus Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norton
IMO:8116893
Former name(s):
- Focomar (Until 2009 Dec)
- Bel Anna (Until 2007 Apr)
- Apj Sushma (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:27,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norton
© Dennis Mortimer
Norton
© Dennis Mortimer
APJ SUSHMA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dennis Mortimer on May 05, 2013 05:08 (7 years ago)
Thanks Denis!!
Dеnis on May 04, 2013 10:55 (7 years ago)
Wonderful!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!