ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEEBRUGGE II - IMO 9106534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ZEEBRUGGE IIAdded:May 04, 2013
Captured:August 11, 2012IMO:9106534Hits:786
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO : 9106534
Name: Zeebrugge II
Ex-Name: Nicoline
Call sign : ORKD
MMSI: 205238000
Flag Belgium
Port of registry Zeebrugge
GT 41 tons
NT 12 tons
Length 16,09 m over all
15,15 m between perpendiculars
Breadth 5,29 m
Depth 2,52 m
Built 1994
Builder Damen, Hardinxveld, The Netherlands
Main engine Caterpillar - 4 Stroke 8 cylinder 12,10 x 15,20 cm internal combustion engine - 1.030 kW / 1.400 hp
Yard number : 5934
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeebrugge Ii
IMO:9106534
MMSI:205238000
Callsign:OT2900
Former name(s):
- Nicoline (Until 2013)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:41 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEEBRUGGE II
© Marius Esman
ZEEBRUGGE II
© Marius Esman
ZEEBRUGGE II
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :