ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA SUSAN - IMO 8413875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORASIA SUSANAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413875Hits:1,815
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
1985 IMO:8413875
1994 CMBT Europe
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gabriella
IMO:8413875
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372862000
Callsign:3FRR
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Europe (Until 2011 Jun 21)
- Cmbt Europe (Until 2000 Sep 26)
- Norasia Susan (Until 1994 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,887 tons
Summer DWT:31,290 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMBT EUROPE
© Mike Griffiths
MSC Gabriella
© Wil Weijsters
MSC GABRIELLA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!