ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENIORITY - IMO 9005467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SENIORITYAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005467Hits:2,372
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:9005467
Vessel Identification
Name:Quantum
IMO:9005467
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001281
Callsign:9LU2084
Former name(s):
- Charalampos T (Until 2015 Feb)
- Diamond (Until 2007 Jun)
- Union Diamond (Until 2004 May)
- Seniority (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:5,163 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°19’16.36” N, 34°0’18.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 193°
Destination:
Location:Elefsis-gr
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
11:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 06:00:13 UTCChekka
2018 April 7th, 19:00:00 UTCKalecik
2018 April 6th, 06:00:00 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 24th, 19:00:14 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 21st, 19:10:41 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 16th, 21:30:32 UTCAmbarli
2017 December 13th, 10:00:28 UTCSitia
2017 December 10th, 17:35:11 UTCElefsis
2017 September 25th, 16:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 29th, 15:30:57 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Charalampos T
© Dennis Mortimer
QUANTUM
© babür halulu
CHARALAMPOS T
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jun 12, 2007 14:17 (11 years ago)
M/V “CHARALAMBOS T”
Build UK 1991, Maltese flag, SID general cargo Selftriming BC, gearless, box, I.M.O 9005467, Call sign 9HWF7, Class R.I.N.A (UMS - ICE CLASS - RINA ID: 82289),
DWT/GT/NT 5163/3493/1604, L/B/D 100/16.61/5.40 m, 2 Ho (one removable bulkhead), 2 HA HVARNER type, G/B 5930 cbm, flat steel tank top suitable for grab discharge, tank top strength 11 mt per sqm, P+I NAVIGATOR
DISTANCE FROM WATERLINE TO TOP OF HATCHCOAMINGS : 4.70 M IN BALLAST
HOLD NR 1: 30.50 x 12.50 x 7.20 M
HOLD NR 2: 31.50 x 12.50 x 7.20 M
HATCH NR 1: 31.50 x 12.50 M
HATCH NR 2: 31.50 x 12.50 M
Appendix B certified
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!