ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Susanne M - IMO 5129722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Susanne MAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:5129722Hits:1,216
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1956 IMO:5129722
Ex.GerdaK.-92,Gerhard Elfring-65
Vessel Identification
Name:La Brise
IMO:5129722
Flag:Haiti
MMSI:336512972
Former name(s):
- Susanne M (Until 2007 Dec)
- Gerda K (Until 1992 Jan)
- Gerhard Elfring (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Summer DWT:572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Au Prince
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERDA K
© Malcolm Cranfield
GERDA K
© sterntube
GERHARD ELFRING
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 18:34 (10 years ago)
Built in 1956 by Jadewerft,Wilhelmshaven/ 298
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!