ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantica - IMO 7358470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AtlanticaAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7358470Hits:972
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1981 IMO:8018900
Ex.Voyager-86,El Challenger-85
1991 Sinem Uzundemir
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantica
IMO:7358470
Former name(s):
- Beverlee (Until 1994 Sep)
- Maersk Beverlee (Until 1991 Mar)
- Maersk Neptun (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,032 tons
Summer DWT:63,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEVERLEE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hendrik on Jun 01, 2013 20:05 (4 years ago)
IMO: 7358470 79 MAERSK NEPTUN - 87 SPRAY TANAO - 89 MAERSK TAURUS - 90 MAERSK BEVERLEE - 91 BEVERLEE - 94 ATLANTICA
BU Gadani Beach 14.11.98


Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!