ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMPROS - IMO 9041435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:IMPROSAdded:May 08, 2013
Captured:March 30, 2013IMO:9041435Hits:1,436
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
IMPROS at anchor Singapore Roads March 30 2013.

Former names:
ZRINSKI 1994 - 2007
PETAR ZRINSKI 2007 - 2012

Subsequent name:
IMPROS I 2017

Built by Brodosplit - Split, Croatia 1994.
Broken up in India 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Impros
IMO:9041435
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015595
Callsign:D5BS7
Former name(s):
- Petar Zrinski (Until 2012 Mar)
- Zrinski (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:55,743 tons
Summer DWT:101,605 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPROS
© martin klingsick
PETAR ZRINSKI
© Rico Voss
PETAR ZRINSKI
© fiontan burrows
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!