ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIA - IMO 7722877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALIAAdded:Dec 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7722877Hits:702
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Kingstown (St Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 7722877
Call sign: J8VI3
Ex-names: Shosei Maru; Sentosa; Petro Merit
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker
Built by: Shimoda Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Shimoda (Japan) in 1978
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 28/01/2006
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Shekinah
IMO:7722877
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657419000
Callsign:5NKF2
Former name(s):
- Alia (Until 2009 Jul)
- Petro Merit (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sentosa (Until 1992 Jun)
- Shosei Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,334 tons
Summer DWT:4,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ALIA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALIA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!