ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRST VENUS - IMO 9132698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:FIRST VENUSAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9132698Hits:1,515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at Newcastle, NSW, Australia just after sunset on 10th September 2004, to load coal for Japan. This ship is registered in Panama (like the Sincere Pisces). :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Fu Star
IMO:9132698
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016358
Callsign:D5FT6
Former name(s):
- Glory Advance (Until 2014 Jan)
- First Venus (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,658 tons
Summer DWT:171,039 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Long Fu Star
© Dave Leonard
Glory Advance
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
FIRST VENUS
© Brendan Sardelic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!