Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Persia - IMO 5291068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PersiaAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:April 23, 1993IMO:5291068Hits:1,074
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
1957 IMO:5291068
Ex.Grete Gunda-85,Rebena-67
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Persia (Until 2008 Oct 06)
- Oruro (Until 2002 Aug 19)
- Persia (Until 2001)
- Grete Gunda (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:556 tons
Summer DWT:745 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ulf Kornfeld
© tom400
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!