ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA II - IMO 9007063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ANJA IIAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007063Hits:1,043
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:9007063
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemluna
IMO:9007063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209671000
Callsign:C4BX2
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2005 Jun)
- Anja Ii (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,706 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°4’4.99” N, 9°58’26.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 12:00:09 UTCAalborg
2018 February 12th, 14:00:52 UTCTilbury
2018 February 8th, 13:00:29 UTCAalborg
2018 February 5th, 10:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCAalborg
2018 January 29th, 03:00:01 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 25th, 23:00:36 UTCAalborg
2018 January 23rd, 01:00:26 UTCGdynia
2018 January 21st, 10:00:25 UTCAalborg
2018 January 17th, 07:00:46 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Cemluna
© Wil Weijsters
CEMLUNA
© miraflores
CEMLUNA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!