ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GBCO 4 - IMO 9081966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GBCO 4Added:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081966Hits:953
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1993 IMO:9081966
1996 Sundlink 2

Vessel name FYKAN 592grt built 1993
Classified as Passenger/Ro/Ro

Photo Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Fykan
IMO:9081966
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259681000
Callsign:LLDJ
Former name(s):
- Sundlink 2 (Until 2000 Mar)
- Gbc 04 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:592 tons
Summer DWT:459 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Narvik
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fykan
© frode adolfsen
Fykan
© The Sea-Otter
FYKAN
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!