ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monzabon - IMO 7514440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MonzabonAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7514440Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1977 IMO:7514440
Ex.Agate Progress-82,Panstar-82,Danstar-78
Vessel Identification
Name:Malaga
IMO:7514440
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375752000
Callsign:J8B3719
Former name(s):
- Mermaid Eagle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Mermaid Wind (Until 2006 Aug 25)
- Mermaid Eagle (Until 2000 Jan)
- Monzabon (Until 1995 Aug 16)
- Panstar (Until 1982 Jan)
- Agate Progress (Until 1982 Jan)
- Danstar (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:4,034 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’36.86” N, 23°5’4.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 255° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Salonik
Arrival:22nd May 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 13:00:34 UTCRu Led
2017 May 22nd, 13:00:00 UTCSalonik
More Of This Ship
MALAGA
© vazee
MALAGA
© LUC BARRY
MALAGA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!