ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leonis - IMO 6602563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LeonisAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602563Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1965 IMO:6602563
Ex.Meridian I-89,Edina-75
Vessel Identification
Name:Anais
IMO:6602563
Former name(s):
- Leonis (Until 2005 Jan)
- Meridian I (Until 1989 Nov)
- Edina (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:543 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Meridian I
© simonwp
MERIDIAN I
© PWR
EDINA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:45 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!