ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Urania - IMO 7729033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UraniaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7729033Hits:1,062
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7729033
Name of ship : URANIA
Gross tonnage : 1552
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Ex.Ulsnis-89 2000 EIDE JUNIOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Trans
IMO:7729033
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257108000
Callsign:LALL
Former name(s):
- Fjordtor I (Until 2014 May)
- Eide Junior (Until 2010 Jun)
- Urania (Until 2000)
- Ulsnis (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’1.69” N, 6°3’8.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 234° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Krsund
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
27 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:53 UTCKristiansund
2017 December 31st, 23:59:50 UTCGodt Nyttaar
2017 December 31st, 16:10:15 UTCBodoe
2017 December 13th, 06:30:36 UTCVerdal
2017 December 12th, 16:30:48 UTCSkipavika
2017 December 6th, 16:00:30 UTCBodoe
2017 December 5th, 07:00:06 UTCTrondheim
2017 September 23rd, 19:00:13 UTCKrsund
2017 September 18th, 09:00:56 UTCKristiansund
2017 September 16th, 09:00:42 UTCAstvika
More Of This Ship
Bulk Trans
© frode adolfsen
Bulk Trans
© frode adolfsen
Bulk Trans
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!