ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ezz Eldin Rafaat - IMO 7710020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ezz Eldin RafaatAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7710020Hits:1,460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1978 IMO:7710020
Ex.Flensau-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bright
IMO:7710020
Former name(s):
- Angel (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ezz Eldin Refaat (Until 2004 Sep)
- Flensau (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,091 tons
Summer DWT:7,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA BRIGHT
© vovashap
SEA BRIGHT
© MAHMOUD SHD
EZZ ELDIN REFAAT
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!