ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Startrader - IMO 6915697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:StartraderAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6915697Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1968 IMO:6915697 3587gt
Ex.Popi-89,Kishinev-89
1996 Cem Trader
Vessel Identification
Name:Ozgen
IMO:6915697
Former name(s):
- Denizati (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cem Trader (Until 2005 Sep)
- Cemtrader (Until 1999 Aug)
- Startrader (Until 1996)
- Popi (Until 1989 Sep)
- Kishinev (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,762 tons
Summer DWT:3,957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OZGEN
© Henk Kouwenhoven
STARTRADER
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
georgia0 on Oct 12, 2008 19:29 (8 years ago)
hiiii
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!