ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina - IMO 6416548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MarinaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6416548Hits:1,103
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6416548
Name of ship : MARINA
Gross tonnage : 433
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1964
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina
IMO:6416548
Former name(s):
- Martini (Until 1991)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1987)
- Pionier (Until 1985)
- Elke Flint (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:433 tons
Summer DWT:747 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eben Haezer
© Frits Olinga
MARTINI
© PWR
MARTINI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 18:32 (10 years ago)
1964 Norderwerft/857
ELKE FLINT-82, Adolf Flint, HH> Flint Gebr. HH, D;
Pionier-85, PR, Gebr. Waker, Amasus Sh, Nl;
Eben Haezer-87, Wagenborg Scheepvaart BV, Soest/Delfzijl;
Martini-91, Bottaville Sh Co NV, Nl;
Marina-98, Marship Co NV, Nl; k.N.-, Star Trans Invest, Blz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!