ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hella - IMO 7021986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HellaAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7021986Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 IMO:8402589
Ex.Hel-92
IMO changed
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie Bouanga
IMO:7021986
Former name(s):
- Hella (Until 1995)
- Ilse Russ (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,875 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HELLA
© Frafo
HELLA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!