ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLENSBURG - IMO 9252773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLENSBURGAdded:May 17, 2013
Captured:May 07, 2013IMO:9252773Hits:1,530
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Flensburg

South west of Ålesund 2013.05.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Flensburg
IMO:9252773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209762000
Callsign:5BSX3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Ocean (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’6.6” N, 5°35’9.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:16th Feb 2019
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 21:00:43 UTCTananger
2018 September 6th, 04:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 6th, 04:00:10 UTCKristiansand
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCEgersund
2018 August 30th, 04:00:54 UTCTananger
2018 August 30th, 04:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 25th, 21:45:03 UTCTananger
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:21 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© evgenii 10
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Marcus-S
Maersk Flensburg
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Per Karlsson on May 25, 2013 18:12 (5 years ago)
Thanks Marshal...

BRGDS
Per
marshal79 on May 17, 2013 12:07 (5 years ago)
Nice shot Per. And a wonderful background
B Regards / Marshal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!