ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEXA MAERSK - IMO 7825411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LEXA MAERSKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7825411Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
1981 IMO:7825411
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Kyoto
IMO:7825411
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240028000
Callsign:SVWG
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tokyo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lexa Maersk (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,325 tons
Summer DWT:53,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEXA MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MSC KYOTO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC KYOTO
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!