Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremer Roland - IMO 8509038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bremer RolandAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
1985 IMO:8509038
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Arvelor Fighter (Until 2015 Jan)
- Hanseatic Star (Until 2013 Oct)
- Saint George (Until 2013 Apr)
- Bremer Roland (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,610 tons
Summer DWT:1,230 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°27’1.27” N, 18°39’26.52” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 100° (292°)
Arrival:7th Jun 2015
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 7th, 23:00:04 UTCBijela
2015 June 6th, 10:00:26 UTCBar
2015 April 26th, 10:00:27 UTCValetta
2014 December 24th, 08:00:07 UTCPort Said
2014 November 13th, 12:00:07 UTCSousse
2014 October 27th, 13:00:24 UTCPasajes
2014 September 21st, 12:00:58 UTCWarrenpoint
2014 September 21st, 12:00:41 UTCWarrenpoint
2014 September 13th, 12:00:10 UTCTallinn
2014 August 15th, 12:00:45 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Bremer Roland
© Nils Helms
Bremer Roland
© hanswesthoff
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!