ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nornes - IMO 7382677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NornesAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7382677Hits:1,013
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1976 IMO:7382677
Ex.Riknes-94,General Papa-92,Saint Jean-87,
Riknes-88
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rye
IMO:7382677
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314168000
Callsign:8PRC
Former name(s):
- Lucillia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nornes (Until 1997)
- Riknes (Until 1994)
- General Papa (Until 1992 Dec)
- Saint Jean (Until 1987)
- Riknes (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°18’22.78” N, 14°6’56.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Leirpollen
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCLeirpollen
2017 October 19th, 07:00:43 UTCMo I Rana
2017 October 15th, 02:00:08 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 10th, 11:55:06 UTCMo I Rana
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCGrundartangi
2017 September 26th, 20:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 15th, 12:00:30 UTCLeirpollen
2017 September 12th, 12:00:01 UTCMo I Rana
2017 August 26th, 11:00:42 UTCLeirpollen
2017 August 20th, 11:00:57 UTCHolla
More Of This Ship
WILSON RYE
© Marius Esman
WILSON RYE
© Krijn Hamelink
WILSON RYE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!