Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Star - IMO 7808255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sea StarAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
1979 IMO:7808255
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star
Former name(s):
- Fylke (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,117 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Star
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!