ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANARIN - IMO 9266138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:akihiro [View profile]Title:HANARINAdded:May 20, 2013
Captured:April 07, 2013IMO:9266138Hits:710
Location:Kimitsu, Kisarazu, Japan
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
20212GT LOA:177M Frag:South Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Daejoo Arirang 2
IMO:9266138
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371227000
Callsign:3EZP2
Former name(s):
- Hanarin (Until 2014 Jan)
- Os Future (Until 2012 May)
- Oriental Finder (Until 2012 Mar)
- C.s.green (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,212 tons
Summer DWT:32,394 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’30.29” N, 126°43’16.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Dangjin
Arrival:26th Mar 2020
19:30:25 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 20th, 04:00:15 UTCCn Txg
2013 November 15th, 16:00:18 UTCHuanghua
2013 October 24th, 18:00:25 UTCKuantan
2013 October 14th, 07:00:03 UTCSg Jur
More Of This Ship
Hanarin
© andy.ru73
C.S. GREEN
© Pilot Frans
C.S. GREEN
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!