ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joan Sif - IMO 7928249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Joan SifAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7928249Hits:1,445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1981 IMO:7928249
Ex.Kamsar Trader-94,Anne Sif-93,
Nedlloyd Shuttle-92,Asifi-91
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 29
IMO:7928249
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025009
Callsign:YGZK
Former name(s):
- Martapura River (Until 2012 Feb)
- Stl Faith (Until 2001 May)
- Thornburg (Until 2000 Nov)
- Joan Sif (Until 1996)
- Kamsar Trader (Until 1994 Jan)
- Anne Sif (Until 1993 Jun)
- Nedlloyd Shuttle (Until 1992 May)
- Asifi (Until 1991)
- Anne Sif (Until 1986)
- Frellsen Birgitte (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,447 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anne Sif
© pieter melissen
Bintang Jasa 29
© Dixon
BINTANG JASA 29
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!