ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA D - IMO 9006265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KATHARINA DAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006265Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1992 IMO:9006265
1996 Emsbroker
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermerdelen
IMO:9006265
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010960
Callsign:V2PE
Former name(s):
- Katharina D. (Until 2006 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Katharina D (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’37.14” N, 2°9’2.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 15:00:22 UTCTrnem
2018 January 19th, 06:30:30 UTCFrfos
2017 December 26th, 14:00:48 UTCPl Szz
2017 December 20th, 20:00:04 UTCAyr
2017 November 25th, 10:00:25 UTCThessaloniki
2017 November 7th, 18:00:23 UTCGhent
2017 October 31st, 01:00:07 UTCScunthorp
2017 October 25th, 16:00:56 UTCSt-nazaire
2017 October 6th, 08:00:31 UTCConstanta
2017 September 18th, 22:00:53 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
MERMERDELEN
© bobjak
MERMERDELEN
© bobjak
MERMERDELEN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!