ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENNA CATHERINE - IMO 9109081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JENNA CATHERINEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109081Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9109081
Gross tonnage : 2986
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
2008 KHOLMOGORY
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmogory
IMO:9109081
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342810
Callsign:UBTE2
Former name(s):
- Jenna Catherine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’45.62” N, 0°34’54.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 303° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Ell
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 10:05:45 UTCRu Led
2017 February 23rd, 23:00:27 UTCGb Ell
2017 February 20th, 05:00:28 UTCDe Ham
2017 February 1st, 12:00:48 UTCGb Ell
2017 January 24th, 06:05:48 UTCRu Led
2017 January 14th, 20:00:23 UTCGb Ell
2017 January 8th, 06:30:22 UTCBe Anr
2016 December 16th, 12:00:16 UTCGb Ell
2016 December 12th, 08:00:26 UTCDe Ham
2016 December 7th, 08:00:22 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
KHOLMOGORY
© swar0232
KHOLMOGORY
© swar0232
KHOLMOGORY
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!