ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER EXPORT - IMO 8920270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BREMER EXPORTAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8920270Hits:954
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:8920270
Ex.Nedlloyd Caribbean-94,Bremer Export-93
Vessel Identification
Name:Dili Star
IMO:8920270
Former name(s):
- Thor Harmon (Until 2009 Jul)
- Harmon (Until 2007 Apr)
- Bremer Export (Until 1997 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Caribbean (Until 1994 Apr)
- Bremer Export (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,641 tons
Summer DWT:3,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARMON
© Tim Becker
HARMON
© Gena Anfimov
HARMON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!