ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CUNARD ADVENTURER - IMO 7046936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:CUNARD ADVENTURERAdded:May 23, 2013
Captured:IMO:7046936Hits:1,630
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Cunard Adventurer (IMO 7046936) @ Vancouver, BC, Canada c1976 [photo Mr. DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora
IMO:7046936
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2013 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2005 May)
- Sunward Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cunard Adventurer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,194 tons
Summer DWT:2,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREAS SYGGROS & CORAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CORAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CORAL
© Alfredo Aldi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
roar jensen on Jun 04, 2013 12:57 (5 years ago)
Hi. Mr. DOT.
Nice to see an old "norwegian" lady again.
I found a link to their erly days.
http://www.simplonpc.co.uk/BoleroPCs.html
Best regards,
Roar.
Mr. DOT on May 23, 2013 22:33 (5 years ago)
thank-you for ringing my bell on this one, I'd forgotten about the changes made be her NCL people! mrdot.
Clive Harvey on May 23, 2013 19:58 (5 years ago)
Yes it is....!
Mr. DOT on May 23, 2013 17:48 (5 years ago)
the later 'Coral' shown is not the same ship! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!