ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BREMEN - IMO 9001045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANJIN BREMENAdded:May 23, 2013
Captured:April 08, 2000IMO:9001045Hits:864
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Bremen am 08.04.00 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Busan 006
Länge: 242.8m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 44008 Tonnen
Vermessung: 37201 GT
Flagge: Griechenland
Heimathafen: Piräus
Verbleib: 05/2013 Verkauf zu Abbruch nach Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbe
IMO:9001045
Former name(s):
- Jiangsu Dragon (Until 2011 May)
- Cma Cgm Elbe (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hanjin Bremen (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:44,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ELBE
© Michael Schindler
ELBE
© Josef B.
ELBE
© John Ovey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!