Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON - IMO 7911624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:HORIZONAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
HORIZON downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, from Montréal to Antwerp on January 13, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Companion
Former name(s):
- Golden Merchant Ii (Until 2005 Dec)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kilindini (Until 2004 Apr)
- Irenes Horizon (Until 2003 Jun)
- Msc Australia (Until 2002 May)
- Global Horizon (Until 1999 Apr)
- Irenes Horizon (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sea Fortune I (Until 1995)
- Al Khaimah (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tsk Chorus (Until 1991 Dec)
- Prosper (Until 1989)
- Almudena (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:25,214 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© Les bateaux du Québec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!