ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN MAN JIANG - IMO 9142409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JIN MAN JIANGAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9142409Hits:1,730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1996 IMO:9142409
1996 Goldrich River
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Man Jiang
IMO:9142409
Flag:China
MMSI:413364150
Callsign:BHOB3
Former name(s):
- Goldrich River (Until 2002 Dec)
- Jin Man Jiang (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,900 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wuhan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’17.27” N, 119°55’8.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 296° (274°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 5th, 20:30:13 UTCKaohsiung
2015 January 28th, 12:45:35 UTCSingapore
2014 November 19th, 22:35:10 UTCSongxia,china
2014 September 19th, 14:00:45 UTCSingapore
2013 November 12th, 01:00:30 UTCPecem,brazil
2013 October 14th, 23:00:27 UTCPloce,croatia
2013 September 16th, 14:00:33 UTCUs Nns
2013 September 9th, 22:00:42 UTCCamden Usa
2013 August 16th, 01:00:31 UTCPiraues
2013 August 9th, 08:30:28 UTCEregle Turkey
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!