ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUBHIKSHA - IMO 9208344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SUBHIKSHAAdded:May 24, 2013
Captured:April 10, 2013IMO:9208344Hits:1,100
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
SUBHIKSHA ex-BOA KING - AHTS
2655gt 2271dwt 17000bhp 192tbp
built 2001 Dalian Shipyard Co Ltd, Dalian (Yd AH23-2)

Varun Cyprus Ltd, Limassol
(mng Varun Shipping Co Ltd, Mumbai)
Vessel Identification
Name:Subhiksha
IMO:9208344
MMSI:210557000
Callsign:5BQR3
Former name(s):
- Boa King (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,655 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOA KING
© stephen-s
Subhiksha
© foggy
Subhiksha
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!