ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA JUNIZ - IMO 9651307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:VEGA JUNIZAdded:May 24, 2013
Captured:April 10, 2013IMO:9651307Hits:985
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
VEGA JUNIZ ex-SK LINE 67 - AHTS
1695gt 1317dwt 5220bhp 66tbp
built 2012 Fujian Southeast Shipyard, Fuzhou (Yd SK67)

Vega Juniz AS (Vega Offshore Management AS), Kristiansand S

[not really up to the mark, but only one here so far - can delete when better arrives]
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Juniz
IMO:9651307
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258022000
Callsign:LAQX7
Former name(s):
- Sk Line 67 (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,695 tons
Summer DWT:1,313 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansand
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2012
Builder (*):Fujian Southeast Shipyard
Fuzhou, China
Owner:Vega Offshore Management
Kristiansand, Norway
Manager:Vega Offshore Management
Kristiansand, Norway
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VEGA JUNIZ
© Captain Ted
VEGA JUNIZ
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!