ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBEL - IMO 8611207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BARBELAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8611207Hits:1,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1989 IMO:8611207
1993 Alpha
Vessel Identification
Name:Stad
IMO:8611207
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577229000
Callsign:YJTS3
Former name(s):
- Stadum (Until 2014 Feb)
- Westerhusen (Until 2002 Aug)
- Alpha (Until 1999 Apr)
- Barbel (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’2.32” N, 23°41’8.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Elevsis
Arrival:16th May 2018
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 15:00:31 UTCElevsis
2018 April 25th, 00:30:43 UTCPasajes
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:41 UTCBayonne
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:01 UTCBayonne
2018 March 25th, 15:00:35 UTCChornomosk
2018 March 17th, 08:00:38 UTCTrtuz
2018 March 8th, 14:00:58 UTCElevsis
2018 February 23rd, 16:00:40 UTCTnbiz
2018 February 8th, 14:30:33 UTCLa Pallice
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:42 UTCFr Bor
More Of This Ship
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!