ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Service I - IMO 9438482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Star Service IAdded:May 25, 2013
Captured:June 08, 2012IMO:9438482Hits:765
Photo Category: Storm Pictures
Description:
Seen on the English Channel. 08/06/2012
Copyright
IMO: 9438482 | Callsign: 9V9398 | Former name: Star Service ('11) | Loa: 162,50 m | Beam: 26,00 m | Depth: 14,10 m | Draught: 9,72 m | DWT: 13207 ton | GT: 14030 | Main Engine: Mitsubishi-B&W 7L60MC (15820 kW) | Speed: 20,5 kn | Bale Capacity: 17505 m3 | Built: 2007 at Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd., Japan | Owner: Grace Ocean Pvt. Ltd. | Manager: Philsynergy Maritime Inc. | Flag: Singapore | Port of Registration: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Service I
IMO:9438482
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566028000
Callsign:9V9398
Former name(s):
- Star Service (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,030 tons
Summer DWT:13,207 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’49.58” N, 30°13’46.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:20th May 2019
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 10:00:33 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 4th, 08:00:49 UTCCr Mob
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:48 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 7th, 11:00:50 UTCCr Mob
2018 June 24th, 02:00:41 UTCNl Vli
2018 June 6th, 10:00:58 UTCCr Mob
2018 June 6th, 10:00:52 UTCCr Mo
2018 May 7th, 06:00:50 UTCCr Mob
2018 April 22nd, 23:30:52 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCGb Shs
More Of This Ship
STAR SERVICE I
© Juan Carlos C.
STAR SERVICE I
© Juan Carlos C.
STAR SERVICE I
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!