ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8406779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8406779Hits:882
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 IMO:8406779
Ex.Marlen L.-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Melody
IMO:8406779
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376819000
Callsign:J8B4720
Former name(s):
- Eeland (Until 2012 Aug)
- Midgard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Eeland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Eeva (Until 2010 Jan)
- Midgard (Until 2005 Nov)
- Artemis (Until 1998 Jun 16)
- Marlen L (Until 1992 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,658 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’11.23” N, 8°45’37.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Depap
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:43 UTCSe Vag/ Ee Slm
2017 April 25th, 01:00:15 UTCDepap
2017 April 17th, 06:00:48 UTCDe Lbe/ee Slm
2017 April 9th, 06:00:57 UTCDe Rsk/ee Roo
2017 April 6th, 06:00:41 UTCNo Hre/de Rsk
2017 April 1st, 03:00:22 UTCLv Sal
2017 March 30th, 08:00:55 UTCLv Sku/de Pap
2017 March 23rd, 11:30:23 UTCDe Wis/ Ee Roo
2017 March 19th, 14:15:43 UTCEe Roo/de Wis
2017 March 16th, 10:00:07 UTCDe Wis/ Ee Roo
More Of This Ship
Melody
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Melody
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
MELODY
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!