ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubino - IMO 9010917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:RubinoAdded:May 25, 2013
Captured:January 05, 2012IMO:9010917Hits:512
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Storm Pictures
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam, Holland. 05/01/2012
Copyright ©
IMO: 9010917 | Callsign: ICCR | Former name: Crystal Rubino ('05) | Loa: 124,86 m | Beam: 17,22 m | Depth: 9,00 m | Draught: 7,10 m | DWT: 8000 ton | GT: 5045 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä 12V32BC4S (4080 kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 8816 m3 | Built: 1992 at Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.P.A., Marina Di Carrara | Owner: Fordimar Transportes Maritimos | Manager: Bergshav Management AS | Flag: Italy | Port of Registration: Savona
Vessel Identification
Name:Crude Passion
IMO:9010917
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257898000
Callsign:LAPT7
Former name(s):
- Rubino (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Crystal Rubino (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,045 tons
Summer DWT:8,000 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’18.23” N, 7°39’39.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 169°
Destination:
Location:Kristvik
Arrival:11th Aug 2019
01:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 01:00:41 UTCKristvik
2018 August 11th, 01:00:08 UTCKristvik
2017 August 11th, 01:00:19 UTCKristvik
2012 August 11th, 06:00:17 UTCKristvik
2012 August 8th, 17:00:18 UTCStavanger
2012 August 7th, 07:00:13 UTCSkaggen Roads
2012 July 6th, 05:00:29 UTCGoteborg
2012 June 26th, 08:00:58 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Crude Passion
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
RUBINO
© har
Crystal Rubino
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!