ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 9454448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:May 26, 2013
Captured:May 26, 2013IMO:9454448Hits:3,217
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Making a late evening departure from Southampton on first visit,26th May 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Alexander Von Humboldt
IMO:9454448
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235096647
Callsign:2GEH4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vasco De Gama (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:175,343 tons
Summer DWT:186,470 tons
Length:396 m
Beam:53 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’34.68” N, 117°14’6.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.8kts, 224° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:30:28 UTCSouthamptom
2018 August 20th, 03:00:24 UTCSgsin
2018 August 10th, 04:00:55 UTCCnsha
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:21 UTCCntxg
2018 July 29th, 13:00:00 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 7th, 20:00:43 UTCEgsuz
2018 June 28th, 18:00:50 UTCFrleh
2018 June 26th, 14:00:49 UTCGbsou
2018 June 24th, 06:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 21st, 05:00:09 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Alexander von Humboldt
© Diamond Knot
CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT
© Claus Schaefe
CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
mike rhodes on May 27, 2013 19:41 (5 years ago)
Thank you once again Cornelia.
Cornelia Klier on May 27, 2013 19:09 (5 years ago)
Great like and good looking ship !
mike rhodes on May 27, 2013 18:02 (5 years ago)
Thank you for your comments Aleksi and Jens.
Jens Boldt on May 27, 2013 16:59 (5 years ago)
Excellent photo, Mike!
Aleksi Lindström on May 27, 2013 15:02 (5 years ago)
The reflection is superb, my congratulations Mike!

Cheers,
Aleksi
mike rhodes on May 26, 2013 22:45 (5 years ago)
Thanks Denis. Like lightning Kelvin!
Kelvin Davies on May 26, 2013 20:55 (5 years ago)
Boy that was quick Mike!
Dеnis on May 26, 2013 20:35 (5 years ago)
Great shot of another fresh-backed boxer!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!