ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE JOHANNA - IMO 9118355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UTE JOHANNAAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9118355Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1995 IMO:9118355
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeya
IMO:9118355
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273347430
Callsign:UHMI
Former name(s):
- Ute Johanna (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’3.1” N, 129°8’22.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 33° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Busan Kr
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 10:00:52 UTCBusan Kr
2015 July 20th, 12:00:34 UTCBusan
2015 May 5th, 07:00:28 UTCTianjin
2014 June 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
UTE JOHANNA
© Michael Schindler
UTE JOHANNA
© Michael Schindler
UTE JOHANNA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!