ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marika - IMO 7211957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MarikaAdded:Jan 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7211957Hits:1,089
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1972 IMO:7211957
Ex.Pingo-87,Pingvin-79
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadi
IMO:7211957
Former name(s):
- Ice Maria (Until 2008 May)
- Maria Vg (Until 2003 Dec)
- Marika (Until 1997 May)
- Pingo (Until 1986 Jan)
- Pingvin (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,946 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINGO
© Patrick Hill
Pingo
© simonwp
MARIA VG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brian Brady on Dec 31, 2012 15:13 (3 years ago)
Wow, fantastic capture. I worked on this vessel many times when she visited Goole Docks as a Liner Service to Finland !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!