ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL HARMONY - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL HARMONYAdded:Apr 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:748
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
march 2004 port of lyttelton christchurch new zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°16’38.3” N, 139°45’13.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 145° (144°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Ukb N
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 06:00:21 UTC>jp Ukb N
2017 March 26th, 00:30:40 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 March 21st, 00:01:13 UTC>jp Shn
2017 March 19th, 00:01:59 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 March 18th, 23:30:47 UTC>jp Ykk Sn
2017 March 18th, 00:01:20 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 March 3rd, 23:00:30 UTC>jp Ukb N
2017 March 2nd, 07:00:14 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 February 22nd, 02:00:13 UTC>vn Halong Bay
2017 January 22nd, 00:30:23 UTC>jp Yok Os
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© Akira Uekawa
ASUKA II
© Cees Bustraan
ASUKA II
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!