ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL HARMONY - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL HARMONYAdded:Apr 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:880
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
march 2004 port of lyttelton christchurch new zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’52.27” N, 79°52’18.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:>pa Ctb
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
13:15:21 UTC
Last update:
15 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 13:15:21 UTC>pa Ctb
2018 June 7th, 12:00:05 UTC>co Ctg
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:37 UTC>bs Nas
2018 May 26th, 11:00:48 UTC>us Bos
2018 May 15th, 08:30:04 UTC>ie Dub
2018 May 12th, 07:00:26 UTC>gb Roy
2018 May 10th, 05:05:00 UTC>de Ham
2018 May 8th, 01:00:54 UTC>nl Ams
2018 May 5th, 06:00:14 UTC>es Bio
2018 March 26th, 05:00:16 UTC>jp Ukb N
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© andrecas
ASUKA II
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ASUKA II
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!