ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANG LOY - IMO 6618043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HANG LOYAdded:May 30, 2013
Captured:IMO:6618043Hits:1,289
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Simon Olsen owned slide with copyright

Completed 1967 as BENNY SKOU
Subsequent History:
77 FU CHUNG JIANG - 89 HANG LOY - 95 ANG LO

Disposal Data:
foundered off Shidao 13.4.95
Vessel Identification
Name:Ang Lo
IMO:6618043
Former name(s):
- Hang Loy (Until 1995 Mar)
- Fu Chung Jiang (Until 1989 Jan)
- Benny Skou (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,253 tons
Summer DWT:9,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENNY SKOU
© Andreas Hoppe
FU CHUNG JIANG
© Chris Howell
BENNY SKOU
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
chorsvej3 on Feb 24, 2019 08:00 (1 year ago)
Helsingør # 376
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!