ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL HARMONY - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL HARMONYAdded:Apr 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:670
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
march 2004 port of lyttelton christchurch new zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’54.76” N, 136°56’33.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 121° (120°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Nagoya N2
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 01:00:12 UTC>jp Nagoya N2
2017 December 11th, 01:00:51 UTC>jp Ngo N2
2017 December 10th, 00:30:44 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 December 9th, 12:00:57 UTC>jp Sagami Bay
2017 December 9th, 00:30:25 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 December 3rd, 23:00:55 UTC>tw Kel
2017 November 30th, 00:30:55 UTC>jp Nah T
2017 November 28th, 05:00:47 UTC>jp Ukb N
2017 November 26th, 07:00:04 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 November 24th, 00:01:34 UTC>jp Shn
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© Akira Uekawa
ASUKA II
© trenor
CRYSTAL HARMONY
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!