ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 9454448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:Jun 01, 2013
Captured:May 30, 2013IMO:9454448Hits:2,152
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Newbuilding at Burchardkai Container Terminal for her christening ceremony on May 30, 2013. IMO 9454448. Ex-CMA CGM VASCO DA GAMA (launched as). Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Alexander Von Humboldt
IMO:9454448
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235096647
Callsign:2GEH4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vasco De Gama (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:175,343 tons
Summer DWT:186,470 tons
Length:396 m
Beam:54 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’48.12” N, 13°10’27.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 106° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:9th Sep 2020
17:30:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMA CGM Alexander von Humboldt
© Vladimir Knyaz
CMA CGM Alexander von Humboldt
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Aug 20, 2013 21:20 (7 years ago)
They can't be two different vessels, there is NO CMA CGM Vasco de Gama !! She was renamed as above before completion.

Allan
IoNet on Aug 20, 2013 20:13 (7 years ago)
What else "Ex-CMA CGM VASCO DA GAMA"? These are two different vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!